14 Sun 15 Mon 16 Tue 17 Wed 18 Thu 19 Fri 20 Sat
All-day
Arcadia @ Greystone Theatre
Arcadia @ Greystone Theatre
Oct 14 all-day
 
Arcadia @ The Greystone Theatre
Arcadia @ The Greystone Theatre
Oct 14 all-day
 
Arcadia @ Greystone Theatre
Arcadia @ Greystone Theatre
Oct 15 all-day
 
Arcadia @ The Greystone Theatre
Arcadia @ The Greystone Theatre
Oct 15 all-day
 
Art in Mind @ Place Riel North Concourse
Art in Mind @ Place Riel North Concourse
Oct 15 all-day
 
Mental Health Awareness Week @ University of Saskatchewan
Mental Health Awareness Week @ University of Saskatchewan
Oct 15 all-day
 
Arcadia @ Greystone Theatre
Arcadia @ Greystone Theatre
Oct 16 all-day
 
Arcadia @ The Greystone Theatre
Arcadia @ The Greystone Theatre
Oct 16 all-day
 
Art in Mind @ Place Riel North Concourse
Art in Mind @ Place Riel North Concourse
Oct 16 all-day
 
Mental Health Awareness Week @ University of Saskatchewan
Mental Health Awareness Week @ University of Saskatchewan
Oct 16 all-day
 
Arcadia @ Greystone Theatre
Arcadia @ Greystone Theatre
Oct 17 all-day
 
Arcadia @ The Greystone Theatre
Arcadia @ The Greystone Theatre
Oct 17 all-day
 
Art in Mind @ Place Riel North Concourse
Art in Mind @ Place Riel North Concourse
Oct 17 all-day
 
Mental Health Awareness Week @ University of Saskatchewan
Mental Health Awareness Week @ University of Saskatchewan
Oct 17 all-day
 
Arcadia @ Greystone Theatre
Arcadia @ Greystone Theatre
Oct 18 all-day
 
Arcadia @ The Greystone Theatre
Arcadia @ The Greystone Theatre
Oct 18 all-day
 
Mental Health Awareness Week @ University of Saskatchewan
Mental Health Awareness Week @ University of Saskatchewan
Oct 18 all-day
 
Arcadia @ Greystone Theatre
Arcadia @ Greystone Theatre
Oct 19 all-day
 
Arcadia @ The Greystone Theatre
Arcadia @ The Greystone Theatre
Oct 19 all-day
 
Mental Health Awareness Week @ University of Saskatchewan
Mental Health Awareness Week @ University of Saskatchewan
Oct 19 all-day
 
Arcadia @ Greystone Theatre
Arcadia @ Greystone Theatre
Oct 20 all-day
 
Arcadia @ The Greystone Theatre
Arcadia @ The Greystone Theatre
Oct 20 all-day
 
Saskatoon Fashion and Design Festival @ Delta Bessborough
Saskatoon Fashion and Design Festival @ Delta Bessborough
Oct 20 all-day
 
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
6:00 pm [L] Women’s Soccer vs Victoria
[L] Women’s Soccer vs Victoria
Oct 14 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
[L] Women’s Soccer vs Victoria L 0-4 Tickets: https://tickets.vendini.com/ticket-software.html?t=tix&w=4dda49ebcc1fccea4b502c7d851a23b3&vqitq=e063e9d0-26e0-4e25-b379-5af4df0555ed&vqitp=a6e97e49-9990-4221-89bf-649fb29158c5&vqitts=1532912382&vqitc=vendini&vqite=itl&vqitrt=Safetynet&vqith=e6593dd36c2692ed52ac93db8f8f3362 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=1870
1:00 pm Sunday Tours at the Remai Modern @ Remai Modern
Sunday Tours at the Remai Modern @ Remai Modern
Oct 14 @ 1:00 pm
 
8:15 pm [W] Men’s Soccer at Lethbridge
[W] Men’s Soccer at Lethbridge
Oct 14 @ 8:15 pm – 10:15 pm
[W] Men’s Soccer at Lethbridge W 2-1 N. Baikas (1), J. Powell (1) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=813
7:30 pm Tonight It’s Poetry @ Amigos
Tonight It’s Poetry @ Amigos
Oct 14 @ 7:30 pm
 
8:00 pm Sunday Night Jam @ Buds on Broadway
Sunday Night Jam @ Buds on Broadway
Oct 14 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
9:00 pm Karaoke Night @ Flint Saloon
Karaoke Night @ Flint Saloon
Oct 14 @ 9:00 pm
 
4:00 pm Learn to Cook @ Place Riel, Room 323
Learn to Cook @ Place Riel, Room 323
Oct 15 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
7:00 pm Games Night @ Louis' Pub
Games Night @ Louis' Pub
Oct 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
11:00 pm [N] Men’s Basketball vs MacEwan vs. Nipissing
[N] Men’s Basketball vs MacEwan vs. Nipissing
Oct 18 @ 11:00 pm – Oct 19 @ 1:00 am
[N] Men’s Basketball vs MacEwan vs. Nipissing GMU 80, NIP 68 Tickets: https://red.vendini.com/ticket-software.html?t=tix&e=77f6b475bbe32b3b75b5aa7cb8f161f4 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2346
5:00 pm GenNext: Bridging the Gap @ The Underground Café
GenNext: Bridging the Gap @ The Underground Café
Oct 18 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
5:30 pm The Edwards School of Business Formal @ Prairieland Park
The Edwards School of Business Formal @ Prairieland Park
Oct 18 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
6:30 pm Queer Night @ USSU Pride Centre
Queer Night @ USSU Pride Centre
Oct 18 @ 6:30 pm
 
1:00 am [W] Men’s Basketball vs Trinity Western
[W] Men’s Basketball vs Trinity Western
Oct 19 @ 1:00 am – 3:00 am
[W] Men’s Basketball vs Trinity Western W 106-60 L. Moore (22), N. Nickel (13) Tickets: https://red.vendini.com/ticket-software.html?t=tix&e=77f6b475bbe32b3b75b5aa7cb8f161f4 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2332
7:30 pm Comedy Lab @ Crazy Cactus
Comedy Lab @ Crazy Cactus
Oct 18 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
9:00 pm Karaoke Thursday @ Amigos
Karaoke Thursday @ Amigos
Oct 18 @ 9:00 pm
 
11:00 pm [N] Men’s Basketball vs Trinity Western vs. Nipissing
[N] Men’s Basketball vs Trinity Western vs. Nipissing
Oct 19 @ 11:00 pm – Oct 20 @ 1:00 am
[N] Men’s Basketball vs Trinity Western vs. Nipissing NIP 99, TWU 80 Tickets: https://red.vendini.com/ticket-software.html?t=tix&e=7001357f016a56d0f491896b99531a97 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2347
11:00 pm [W] Women’s Basketball at Western Ontario
[W] Women’s Basketball at Western Ontario
Oct 19 @ 11:00 pm – Oct 20 @ 1:00 am
[W] Women’s Basketball at Western Ontario W 76-41 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2326
11:00 pm [W] Women’s Soccer at Manitoba
[W] Women’s Soccer at Manitoba
Oct 19 @ 11:00 pm – Oct 20 @ 1:00 am
[W] Women’s Soccer at Manitoba W 3-0 T. Gay (1), H. Mercier (1), C. Hayward (1) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/schools/MAN https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=1871
11:00 pm [W] Women’s Volleyball at Brandon
[W] Women’s Volleyball at Brandon
Oct 19 @ 11:00 pm – Oct 20 @ 1:00 am
[W] Women’s Volleyball at Brandon W 3-2 (25-20, 25-27, 28-30, 26-24, 15-11) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2163
12:45 am [L] Men’s Volleyball at Brandon
[L] Men’s Volleyball at Brandon
Oct 20 @ 12:45 am – 2:45 am
[L] Men’s Volleyball at Brandon L 1-3 (15-25, 19-25, 29-27, 21-25) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=1122
1:00 am [W] Men’s Basketball vs MacEwan
[W] Men’s Basketball vs MacEwan
Oct 20 @ 1:00 am – 3:00 am
[W] Men’s Basketball vs MacEwan W 88-56 Tickets: https://red.vendini.com/ticket-software.html?t=tix&e=7001357f016a56d0f491896b99531a97 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2333
1:00 am [W] Men’s Ice Hockey vs Lethbridge
[W] Men’s Ice Hockey vs Lethbridge
Oct 20 @ 1:00 am – 4:00 am
[W] Men’s Ice Hockey vs Lethbridge W 5-0 W. Johnson (2), C. Stadnyk (1), J. Yakubowski (1), K. Bauml (1) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ Tickets: https://tickets.vendini.com/ticket-software.html?t=tix&w=6d8c103e5cc4c38dd082d433690ecd19&linkNum=2&campaignID=288893&patronID=813617865&memberID=83f2a2a759e2ea445c70042499b325ad&vqitq=a1ef3033-e50a-469a-a06a-2867851adde6&vqitp=e9492759-9c93-439e-89ac-fe94729bcdc4&vqitts=1538865314&vqitc=vendini&vqite=itl&vqitrt=Safetynet&vqith=88a39948c686729f591b9b84da02a143 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=645
1:00 am [W] Men’s Soccer vs Mount Royal
[W] Men’s Soccer vs Mount Royal
Oct 20 @ 1:00 am – 3:00 am
[W] Men’s Soccer vs Mount Royal W 4-1 M. Omar (1), M. Gonzalez (1), E. Mieyafa (1), G. Buatois (1) Tickets: https://tickets.vendini.com/ticket-software.html?t=tix&w=85fbb643a750d888fb3353afba14cbb4&vqitq=cd97f2f9-e17a-49ed-b7be-fbdc9ec5e9aa&vqitp=fb699f19-9497-4951-9913-5d914c9835ee&vqitts=1532902276&vqitc=vendini&vqite=itl&vqitrt=Safetynet&vqith=869c73e269ad08d6a5a2e70e95dab655 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=814
1:00 am [W] Women’s Ice Hockey at Lethbridge
[W] Women’s Ice Hockey at Lethbridge
Oct 20 @ 1:00 am – 4:00 am
[W] Women’s Ice Hockey at Lethbridge W 1-0 A. Shirley (1) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=1699
7:00 pm Philosophy in the Community: Re-envisioning the Liberal Arts @ The Refinery
Philosophy in the Community: Re-envisioning the Liberal Arts @ The Refinery
Oct 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
8:00 pm Arson Cult Album Release Party with Dead Fibres, Cryptorchids and Ki the Tree @ Saskatoon Indoor Skatepark
Arson Cult Album Release Party with Dead Fibres, Cryptorchids and Ki the Tree @ Saskatoon Indoor Skatepark
Oct 19 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
8:00 pm Cub Sport @ Louis’ Pub
Cub Sport @ Louis’ Pub
Oct 19 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
9:30 pm Tokyo Police Club and Fleece @ Capitol Music Club
Tokyo Police Club and Fleece @ Capitol Music Club
Oct 19 @ 9:30 pm – 11:00 pm
 
12:00 pm Intro to the Darkroom Workshop: Part 2 @ PAVED Arts
Intro to the Darkroom Workshop: Part 2 @ PAVED Arts
Oct 20 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 
7:00 pm [N] Men’s Basketball vs MacEwan vs. Trinity Western
[N] Men’s Basketball vs MacEwan vs. Trinity Western
Oct 20 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
[N] Men’s Basketball vs MacEwan vs. Trinity Western TWU 85, GMU 76 Tickets: https://red.vendini.com/ticket-software.html?t=tix&e=952b6703550c22e9ac7e94a567ea7b18 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2348
8:00 pm [W] Football vs Manitoba
[W] Football vs Manitoba
Oct 20 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
[W] Football vs Manitoba W 27-4 TV: SaskTel Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ Tickets: https://tickets.vendini.com/ticket-software.html?t=tix&w=50c007900ffd1be772eddee55eecc6b7&vqitq=de4cacdf-f117-4cca-8921-3d8be4b3d024&vqitp=de39fb59-949e-4223-a9e0-79945a9c9a10&vqitts=1532966379&vqitc=vendini&vqite=itl&vqitrt=Safetynet&vqith=1dd8c88bb27aca1432395db2e71c3060 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=98
9:00 pm [W] Men’s Basketball vs Nipissing
[W] Men’s Basketball vs Nipissing
Oct 20 @ 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm
[W] Men’s Basketball vs Nipissing W 88-61 Tickets: https://red.vendini.com/ticket-software.html?t=tix&e=952b6703550c22e9ac7e94a567ea7b18 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2334
10:00 pm [W] Women’s Volleyball at Brandon
[W] Women’s Volleyball at Brandon
Oct 20 @ 10:00 pm – Oct 21 @ 12:00 am
[W] Women’s Volleyball at Brandon W 3-0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-20) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2164
11:00 pm [L] Women’s Basketball at McMaster
[L] Women’s Basketball at McMaster
Oct 20 @ 11:00 pm – Oct 21 @ 1:00 am
[L] Women’s Basketball at McMaster L 71-72 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2327
11:45 pm [L] Men’s Volleyball at Brandon
[L] Men’s Volleyball at Brandon
Oct 20 @ 11:45 pm – Oct 21 @ 1:45 am
[L] Men’s Volleyball at Brandon L 0-3 (16-25, 17-25, 19-25) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=1123
12:00 am [W] Women’s Soccer at Winnipeg
[W] Women’s Soccer at Winnipeg
Oct 21 @ 12:00 am – 2:00 am
[W] Women’s Soccer at Winnipeg W 1-0 Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/schools/WPG https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=1872
1:00 am [W] Men’s Ice Hockey vs Lethbridge
[W] Men’s Ice Hockey vs Lethbridge
Oct 21 @ 1:00 am – 4:00 am
[W] Men’s Ice Hockey vs Lethbridge W 4-0 L. Cable (2), C. Stadnyk (1), K. Bauml (1) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ Tickets: https://tickets.vendini.com/ticket-software.html?t=tix&w=6d8c103e5cc4c38dd082d433690ecd19&linkNum=2&campaignID=288893&patronID=813617865&memberID=83f2a2a759e2ea445c70042499b325ad&vqitq=a1ef3033-e50a-469a-a06a-2867851adde6&vqitp=e9492759-9c93-439e-89ac-fe94729bcdc4&vqitts=1538865314&vqitc=vendini&vqite=itl&vqitrt=Safetynet&vqith=88a39948c686729f591b9b84da02a143 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=646
1:00 am [W] Women’s Ice Hockey at Lethbridge
[W] Women’s Ice Hockey at Lethbridge
Oct 21 @ 1:00 am – 4:00 am
[W] Women’s Ice Hockey at Lethbridge W 2-1 C. Debusschere (1), B. Bourassa (1) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=1700
7:00 pm The 100th Meridian: Downie Wenjack Fund Benefit Show @ Louis’ Pub
The 100th Meridian: Downie Wenjack Fund Benefit Show @ Louis’ Pub
Oct 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
9:00 pm Nightshirt at Studio54 @ PAVED Arts
Nightshirt at Studio54 @ PAVED Arts
Oct 20 @ 9:00 pm – 10:30 pm
 
9:00 pm They Might Be Giants @ The Broadway Theatre
They Might Be Giants @ The Broadway Theatre
Oct 20 @ 9:00 pm – 10:30 pm