Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
6
[W] Women’s Ice Hockey vs Alberta 1:00 am
[W] Women’s Ice Hockey vs Alberta
Oct 6 @ 1:00 am – 4:00 am
[W] Women’s Ice Hockey vs Alberta W 1-0 L. Bohlken (1) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=1695
[W] Women’s Soccer vs Regina 6:00 pm
[W] Women’s Soccer vs Regina
Oct 6 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
[W] Women’s Soccer vs Regina W 1-0 P. Izsak (1) Tickets: https://tickets.vendini.com/ticket-software.html?t=tix&w=4dda49ebcc1fccea4b502c7d851a23b3&vqitq=e063e9d0-26e0-4e25-b379-5af4df0555ed&vqitp=a6e97e49-9990-4221-89bf-649fb29158c5&vqitts=1532912382&vqitc=vendini&vqite=itl&vqitrt=Safetynet&vqith=e6593dd36c2692ed52ac93db8f8f3362 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=1867
Student Open Mic 12:30 pm
Student Open Mic @ Saskatoon Academy of Music
Oct 6 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
48 Hour Movie Making Challenge Screening 1:00 pm
48 Hour Movie Making Challenge Screening @ The Broadway Theatre
Oct 6 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Sounds Like 8: Brigitte Bardon’t Presents Drone Therapy Live 4:00 pm
Sounds Like 8: Brigitte Bardon’t Presents Drone Therapy Live @ The Underground Café
Oct 6 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Suuns with FRIGS 10:00 pm
Suuns with FRIGS @ Amigos Cantina
Oct 6 @ 10:00 pm – 11:30 pm
 
7
[L] Women’s Ice Hockey vs Alberta 1:00 am
[L] Women’s Ice Hockey vs Alberta
Oct 7 @ 1:00 am – 4:00 am
[L] Women’s Ice Hockey vs Alberta L 1-2 L. Bohlken (1) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ Tickets: https://tickets.vendini.com/ticket-software.html?t=tix&w=5a068e6b889bf289788fe30abd24c70b&linkNum=3&campaignID=288893&patronID=813617865&memberID=83f2a2a759e2ea445c70042499b325ad&vqitq=9d0c1bd6-7229-47c8-afa1-d2f54891803a&vqitp=af697989-959d-4ff2-8909-3390d795ce01&vqitts=1538866067&vqitc=vendini&vqite=itl&vqitrt=Safetynet&vqith=51ecd9fcbaa40084da7714b1c75106cb https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=1696
[W] Women’s Soccer at Regina 6:00 pm
[W] Women’s Soccer at Regina
Oct 7 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
[W] Women’s Soccer at Regina W 1-0 K. Cowles (1) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/schools/REG https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=1868
Sounds Like 8: Artist Talks and Workshops 1:00 pm
Sounds Like 8: Artist Talks and Workshops @ PAVED Arts
Oct 7 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Sunday Tours at the Remai Modern 1:00 pm
Sunday Tours at the Remai Modern @ Remai Modern
Oct 7 @ 1:00 pm
 
Tonight It’s Poetry 7:30 pm
Tonight It’s Poetry @ Amigos
Oct 7 @ 7:30 pm
 
Fortunate Ones with Mo Kenney 8:00 pm
Fortunate Ones with Mo Kenney @ Amigos Cantina
Oct 7 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Karaoke Night 9:00 pm
Karaoke Night @ Flint Saloon
Oct 7 @ 9:00 pm
 
10
Arcadia
Arcadia @ Greystone Theatre
Oct 10 – Oct 20 all-day
 
Arcadia
Arcadia @ The Greystone Theatre
Oct 10 – Oct 20 all-day
 
Aboriginal Students’ Centre presents: Free screening of Indian Horse 4:00 pm
Aboriginal Students’ Centre presents: Free screening of Indian Horse @ Gordon Oakes Red Bear Student Centre
Oct 10 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Games Night 7:00 pm
Games Night @ Louis' Pub
Oct 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Crash Test Dummies 8:00 pm
Crash Test Dummies @ The Broadway Theatre
Oct 10 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Machine Head 8:00 pm
Machine Head @ Coors Event Centre
Oct 10 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Cadence Weapon with Fat Tony and Hua Li 9:00 pm
Cadence Weapon with Fat Tony and Hua Li @ Amigos Cantina
Oct 10 @ 9:00 pm – 10:30 pm
 
11
Sustainable Drinks 5:00 pm
Sustainable Drinks @ Louis' Pub
Oct 11 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Queer Night 6:30 pm
Queer Night @ USSU Pride Centre
Oct 11 @ 6:30 pm
 
Getting Women at the Table 7:00 pm
Getting Women at the Table @ Quance Theatre
Oct 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Comedy Lab 7:30 pm
Comedy Lab @ Crazy Cactus
Oct 11 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Karaoke Thursday 9:00 pm
Karaoke Thursday @ Amigos
Oct 11 @ 9:00 pm
 
12
[W] Women’s Basketball at Regina 1:00 am
[W] Women’s Basketball at Regina
Oct 12 @ 1:00 am – 3:00 am
[W] Women’s Basketball at Regina W 80-73 S. Dukate (28), L. Epoch (14) https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2324
[W] Women’s Basketball at Lakehead 9:00 pm
[W] Women’s Basketball at Lakehead
Oct 12 @ 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm
[W] Women’s Basketball at Lakehead W 73-69 S. Masikewich (21), M. Ahlstrom (12) https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2325
The Dark Market 6:00 pm
The Dark Market @ Village Guitar & Amp Co.
Oct 12 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Architecture and Design Film Series: Design Canada 7:00 pm
Architecture and Design Film Series: Design Canada @ Remai Modern
Oct 12 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Friends of Foes album release party with Raeburn and Twin Voices 8:00 pm
Friends of Foes album release party with Raeburn and Twin Voices @ Capitol Music Club
Oct 12 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
CFCR FM-Phasis Wrap-up: Factor Chandelier, Crabstyle and Denise Valle 10:00 pm
13
[L] Football at UBC 1:00 am
[L] Football at UBC
Oct 13 @ 1:00 am – 4:00 am
[L] Football at UBC L 10-20 Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=97
[L] Women’s Volleyball at Regina 1:00 am
[L] Women’s Volleyball at Regina
Oct 13 @ 1:00 am – 3:00 am
[L] Women’s Volleyball at Regina L 0-3 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2322
[W] Men’s Basketball vs Lakeland 1:00 am
[W] Men’s Basketball vs Lakeland
Oct 13 @ 1:00 am – 3:00 am
[W] Men’s Basketball vs Lakeland W 112-73 J. Robinson (19), E. Akintunde (18) https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2340
[W] Men’s Ice Hockey vs Calgary 1:00 am
[W] Men’s Ice Hockey vs Calgary
Oct 13 @ 1:00 am – 4:00 am
[W] Men’s Ice Hockey vs Calgary W 5-4 J. Forsberg (1), C. Shirley (1), C. Folk (1), J. Tkatch (1) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ Tickets: https://tickets.vendini.com/ticket-software.html?t=tix&w=6d8c103e5cc4c38dd082d433690ecd19&linkNum=2&campaignID=288893&patronID=813617865&memberID=83f2a2a759e2ea445c70042499b325ad&vqitq=a1ef3033-e50a-469a-a06a-2867851adde6&vqitp=e9492759-9c93-439e-89ac-fe94729bcdc4&vqitts=1538865314&vqitc=vendini&vqite=itl&vqitrt=Safetynet&vqith=88a39948c686729f591b9b84da02a143 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=643
[W] Women’s Ice Hockey at Calgary 1:00 am
[W] Women’s Ice Hockey at Calgary
Oct 13 @ 1:00 am – 4:00 am
[W] Women’s Ice Hockey at Calgary W 2-1 L. Bohlken (1), K. Kirwan (1) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=1697
[L] Women’s Soccer vs UBC 6:00 pm
[L] Women’s Soccer vs UBC
Oct 13 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
[L] Women’s Soccer vs UBC L 0-1 Tickets: https://tickets.vendini.com/ticket-software.html?t=tix&w=4dda49ebcc1fccea4b502c7d851a23b3&vqitq=e063e9d0-26e0-4e25-b379-5af4df0555ed&vqitp=a6e97e49-9990-4221-89bf-649fb29158c5&vqitts=1532912382&vqitc=vendini&vqite=itl&vqitrt=Safetynet&vqith=e6593dd36c2692ed52ac93db8f8f3362 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=1869
Intro to the Dark Room Workshop: Part 1 12:00 pm
Intro to the Dark Room Workshop: Part 1 @ PAVED Arts
Oct 13 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 
[L] Women’s Volleyball at Regina 8:00 pm
[L] Women’s Volleyball at Regina
Oct 13 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
[L] Women’s Volleyball at Regina L 1-3 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2323
[T] Men’s Soccer at Lethbridge 8:15 pm
[T] Men’s Soccer at Lethbridge
Oct 13 @ 8:15 pm – 10:15 pm
[T] Men’s Soccer at Lethbridge T 2-2 N. Baikas (1), K. Opoku (1) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=812
2001: A Space Odyssey — 50th Anniversary 7:00 pm
2001: A Space Odyssey — 50th Anniversary @ The Roxy Theatre
Oct 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Canadian Composer Spotlight 7:30 pm
Canadian Composer Spotlight @ The Broadway Theatre
Oct 13 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Our Lady Peace Free Show 8:00 pm
Our Lady Peace Free Show @ Coors Event Centre
Oct 13 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
14
[W] Women’s Ice Hockey at Calgary 12:00 am
[W] Women’s Ice Hockey at Calgary
Oct 14 @ 12:00 am – 3:00 am
[W] Women’s Ice Hockey at Calgary W 2-1 K. Kirwan (1), B. Bourassa (1) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=1698
[W] Men’s Ice Hockey vs Calgary 1:00 am
[W] Men’s Ice Hockey vs Calgary
Oct 14 @ 1:00 am – 4:00 am
[W] Men’s Ice Hockey vs Calgary W 3-2 K. Bauml (1), C. Shirley (1), D. Neuls (1) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ Tickets: https://tickets.vendini.com/ticket-software.html?t=tix&w=6d8c103e5cc4c38dd082d433690ecd19&linkNum=2&campaignID=288893&patronID=813617865&memberID=83f2a2a759e2ea445c70042499b325ad&vqitq=a1ef3033-e50a-469a-a06a-2867851adde6&vqitp=e9492759-9c93-439e-89ac-fe94729bcdc4&vqitts=1538865314&vqitc=vendini&vqite=itl&vqitrt=Safetynet&vqith=88a39948c686729f591b9b84da02a143 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=644
[L] Women’s Soccer vs Victoria 6:00 pm
[L] Women’s Soccer vs Victoria
Oct 14 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
[L] Women’s Soccer vs Victoria L 0-4 Tickets: https://tickets.vendini.com/ticket-software.html?t=tix&w=4dda49ebcc1fccea4b502c7d851a23b3&vqitq=e063e9d0-26e0-4e25-b379-5af4df0555ed&vqitp=a6e97e49-9990-4221-89bf-649fb29158c5&vqitts=1532912382&vqitc=vendini&vqite=itl&vqitrt=Safetynet&vqith=e6593dd36c2692ed52ac93db8f8f3362 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=1870
Sunday Tours at the Remai Modern 1:00 pm
Sunday Tours at the Remai Modern @ Remai Modern
Oct 14 @ 1:00 pm
 
[W] Men’s Soccer at Lethbridge 8:15 pm
[W] Men’s Soccer at Lethbridge
Oct 14 @ 8:15 pm – 10:15 pm
[W] Men’s Soccer at Lethbridge W 2-1 N. Baikas (1), J. Powell (1) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=813
Tonight It’s Poetry 7:30 pm
Tonight It’s Poetry @ Amigos
Oct 14 @ 7:30 pm
 
Sunday Night Jam 8:00 pm
Sunday Night Jam @ Buds on Broadway
Oct 14 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Karaoke Night 9:00 pm
Karaoke Night @ Flint Saloon
Oct 14 @ 9:00 pm
 
15
Art in Mind
Art in Mind @ Place Riel North Concourse
Oct 15 – Oct 17 all-day
 
Mental Health Awareness Week
Mental Health Awareness Week @ University of Saskatchewan
Oct 15 – Oct 19 all-day
 
Learn to Cook 4:00 pm
Learn to Cook @ Place Riel, Room 323
Oct 15 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Games Night 7:00 pm
Games Night @ Louis' Pub
Oct 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
16
Self-Care Night 7:00 pm
Self-Care Night @ Louis’ Loft
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Toonie Tuesday ($2 Beer!) 7:00 pm
Toonie Tuesday ($2 Beer!) @ Louis
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm
 
Mental Health Support Group 7:30 pm
Mental Health Support Group @ 105 Memorial Union Building
Oct 16 @ 7:30 pm
 
The Comedy Grid 8:30 pm
The Comedy Grid @ Amigos Cantina
Oct 16 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
 
Capitol Open Stage 9:00 pm
Capitol Open Stage @ The Capitol Music Club
Oct 16 @ 9:00 pm
 
18
[N] Men’s Basketball vs MacEwan vs. Nipissing 11:00 pm
[N] Men’s Basketball vs MacEwan vs. Nipissing
Oct 18 @ 11:00 pm – Oct 19 @ 1:00 am
[N] Men’s Basketball vs MacEwan vs. Nipissing GMU 80, NIP 68 Tickets: https://red.vendini.com/ticket-software.html?t=tix&e=77f6b475bbe32b3b75b5aa7cb8f161f4 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2346
GenNext: Bridging the Gap 5:00 pm
GenNext: Bridging the Gap @ The Underground Café
Oct 18 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
The Edwards School of Business Formal 5:30 pm
The Edwards School of Business Formal @ Prairieland Park
Oct 18 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Queer Night 6:30 pm
Queer Night @ USSU Pride Centre
Oct 18 @ 6:30 pm
 
Comedy Lab 7:30 pm
Comedy Lab @ Crazy Cactus
Oct 18 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Karaoke Thursday 9:00 pm
Karaoke Thursday @ Amigos
Oct 18 @ 9:00 pm
 
19
[W] Men’s Basketball vs Trinity Western 1:00 am
[W] Men’s Basketball vs Trinity Western
Oct 19 @ 1:00 am – 3:00 am
[W] Men’s Basketball vs Trinity Western W 106-60 L. Moore (22), N. Nickel (13) Tickets: https://red.vendini.com/ticket-software.html?t=tix&e=77f6b475bbe32b3b75b5aa7cb8f161f4 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2332
[N] Men’s Basketball vs Trinity Western vs. Nipissing 11:00 pm
[N] Men’s Basketball vs Trinity Western vs. Nipissing
Oct 19 @ 11:00 pm – Oct 20 @ 1:00 am
[N] Men’s Basketball vs Trinity Western vs. Nipissing NIP 99, TWU 80 Tickets: https://red.vendini.com/ticket-software.html?t=tix&e=7001357f016a56d0f491896b99531a97 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2347
[W] Women’s Basketball at Western Ontario 11:00 pm
[W] Women’s Basketball at Western Ontario
Oct 19 @ 11:00 pm – Oct 20 @ 1:00 am
[W] Women’s Basketball at Western Ontario W 76-41 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2326
[W] Women’s Soccer at Manitoba 11:00 pm
[W] Women’s Soccer at Manitoba
Oct 19 @ 11:00 pm – Oct 20 @ 1:00 am
[W] Women’s Soccer at Manitoba W 3-0 T. Gay (1), H. Mercier (1), C. Hayward (1) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/schools/MAN https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=1871
[W] Women’s Volleyball at Brandon 11:00 pm
[W] Women’s Volleyball at Brandon
Oct 19 @ 11:00 pm – Oct 20 @ 1:00 am
[W] Women’s Volleyball at Brandon W 3-2 (25-20, 25-27, 28-30, 26-24, 15-11) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2163
Philosophy in the Community: Re-envisioning the Liberal Arts 7:00 pm
Philosophy in the Community: Re-envisioning the Liberal Arts @ The Refinery
Oct 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Arson Cult Album Release Party with Dead Fibres, Cryptorchids and Ki the Tree 8:00 pm
Arson Cult Album Release Party with Dead Fibres, Cryptorchids and Ki the Tree @ Saskatoon Indoor Skatepark
Oct 19 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Cub Sport 8:00 pm
Cub Sport @ Louis’ Pub
Oct 19 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Tokyo Police Club and Fleece 9:30 pm
Tokyo Police Club and Fleece @ Capitol Music Club
Oct 19 @ 9:30 pm – 11:00 pm
 
20
Saskatoon Fashion and Design Festival
Saskatoon Fashion and Design Festival @ Delta Bessborough
Oct 20 – Oct 21 all-day
 
[L] Men’s Volleyball at Brandon 12:45 am
[L] Men’s Volleyball at Brandon
Oct 20 @ 12:45 am – 2:45 am
[L] Men’s Volleyball at Brandon L 1-3 (15-25, 19-25, 29-27, 21-25) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=1122
[W] Men’s Basketball vs MacEwan 1:00 am
[W] Men’s Basketball vs MacEwan
Oct 20 @ 1:00 am – 3:00 am
[W] Men’s Basketball vs MacEwan W 88-56 Tickets: https://red.vendini.com/ticket-software.html?t=tix&e=7001357f016a56d0f491896b99531a97 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2333
[W] Men’s Ice Hockey vs Lethbridge 1:00 am
[W] Men’s Ice Hockey vs Lethbridge
Oct 20 @ 1:00 am – 4:00 am
[W] Men’s Ice Hockey vs Lethbridge W 5-0 W. Johnson (2), C. Stadnyk (1), J. Yakubowski (1), K. Bauml (1) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ Tickets: https://tickets.vendini.com/ticket-software.html?t=tix&w=6d8c103e5cc4c38dd082d433690ecd19&linkNum=2&campaignID=288893&patronID=813617865&memberID=83f2a2a759e2ea445c70042499b325ad&vqitq=a1ef3033-e50a-469a-a06a-2867851adde6&vqitp=e9492759-9c93-439e-89ac-fe94729bcdc4&vqitts=1538865314&vqitc=vendini&vqite=itl&vqitrt=Safetynet&vqith=88a39948c686729f591b9b84da02a143 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=645
[W] Men’s Soccer vs Mount Royal 1:00 am
[W] Men’s Soccer vs Mount Royal
Oct 20 @ 1:00 am – 3:00 am
[W] Men’s Soccer vs Mount Royal W 4-1 M. Omar (1), M. Gonzalez (1), E. Mieyafa (1), G. Buatois (1) Tickets: https://tickets.vendini.com/ticket-software.html?t=tix&w=85fbb643a750d888fb3353afba14cbb4&vqitq=cd97f2f9-e17a-49ed-b7be-fbdc9ec5e9aa&vqitp=fb699f19-9497-4951-9913-5d914c9835ee&vqitts=1532902276&vqitc=vendini&vqite=itl&vqitrt=Safetynet&vqith=869c73e269ad08d6a5a2e70e95dab655 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=814
[W] Women’s Ice Hockey at Lethbridge 1:00 am
[W] Women’s Ice Hockey at Lethbridge
Oct 20 @ 1:00 am – 4:00 am
[W] Women’s Ice Hockey at Lethbridge W 1-0 A. Shirley (1) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=1699
Intro to the Darkroom Workshop: Part 2 12:00 pm
Intro to the Darkroom Workshop: Part 2 @ PAVED Arts
Oct 20 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 
[N] Men’s Basketball vs MacEwan vs. Trinity Western 7:00 pm
[N] Men’s Basketball vs MacEwan vs. Trinity Western
Oct 20 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
[N] Men’s Basketball vs MacEwan vs. Trinity Western TWU 85, GMU 76 Tickets: https://red.vendini.com/ticket-software.html?t=tix&e=952b6703550c22e9ac7e94a567ea7b18 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2348
[W] Football vs Manitoba 8:00 pm
[W] Football vs Manitoba
Oct 20 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
[W] Football vs Manitoba W 27-4 TV: SaskTel Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ Tickets: https://tickets.vendini.com/ticket-software.html?t=tix&w=50c007900ffd1be772eddee55eecc6b7&vqitq=de4cacdf-f117-4cca-8921-3d8be4b3d024&vqitp=de39fb59-949e-4223-a9e0-79945a9c9a10&vqitts=1532966379&vqitc=vendini&vqite=itl&vqitrt=Safetynet&vqith=1dd8c88bb27aca1432395db2e71c3060 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=98
[W] Men’s Basketball vs Nipissing 9:00 pm
[W] Men’s Basketball vs Nipissing
Oct 20 @ 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm
[W] Men’s Basketball vs Nipissing W 88-61 Tickets: https://red.vendini.com/ticket-software.html?t=tix&e=952b6703550c22e9ac7e94a567ea7b18 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2334
[W] Women’s Volleyball at Brandon 10:00 pm
[W] Women’s Volleyball at Brandon
Oct 20 @ 10:00 pm – Oct 21 @ 12:00 am
[W] Women’s Volleyball at Brandon W 3-0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-20) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2164
[L] Women’s Basketball at McMaster 11:00 pm
[L] Women’s Basketball at McMaster
Oct 20 @ 11:00 pm – Oct 21 @ 1:00 am
[L] Women’s Basketball at McMaster L 71-72 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2327
[L] Men’s Volleyball at Brandon 11:45 pm
[L] Men’s Volleyball at Brandon
Oct 20 @ 11:45 pm – Oct 21 @ 1:45 am
[L] Men’s Volleyball at Brandon L 0-3 (16-25, 17-25, 19-25) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=1123
The 100th Meridian: Downie Wenjack Fund Benefit Show 7:00 pm
The 100th Meridian: Downie Wenjack Fund Benefit Show @ Louis’ Pub
Oct 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Nightshirt at Studio54 9:00 pm
Nightshirt at Studio54 @ PAVED Arts
Oct 20 @ 9:00 pm – 10:30 pm
 
They Might Be Giants 9:00 pm
They Might Be Giants @ The Broadway Theatre
Oct 20 @ 9:00 pm – 10:30 pm
 
21
[W] Women’s Soccer at Winnipeg 12:00 am
[W] Women’s Soccer at Winnipeg
Oct 21 @ 12:00 am – 2:00 am
[W] Women’s Soccer at Winnipeg W 1-0 Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/schools/WPG https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=1872
[W] Men’s Ice Hockey vs Lethbridge 1:00 am
[W] Men’s Ice Hockey vs Lethbridge
Oct 21 @ 1:00 am – 4:00 am
[W] Men’s Ice Hockey vs Lethbridge W 4-0 L. Cable (2), C. Stadnyk (1), K. Bauml (1) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ Tickets: https://tickets.vendini.com/ticket-software.html?t=tix&w=6d8c103e5cc4c38dd082d433690ecd19&linkNum=2&campaignID=288893&patronID=813617865&memberID=83f2a2a759e2ea445c70042499b325ad&vqitq=a1ef3033-e50a-469a-a06a-2867851adde6&vqitp=e9492759-9c93-439e-89ac-fe94729bcdc4&vqitts=1538865314&vqitc=vendini&vqite=itl&vqitrt=Safetynet&vqith=88a39948c686729f591b9b84da02a143 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=646
[W] Women’s Ice Hockey at Lethbridge 1:00 am
[W] Women’s Ice Hockey at Lethbridge
Oct 21 @ 1:00 am – 4:00 am
[W] Women’s Ice Hockey at Lethbridge W 2-1 C. Debusschere (1), B. Bourassa (1) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=1700
[W] Women’s Basketball at Bishop’s 6:00 pm
[W] Women’s Basketball at Bishop’s
Oct 21 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
[W] Women’s Basketball at Bishop’s W 77-66 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2328
Sunday Tours at the Remai Modern 1:00 pm
Sunday Tours at the Remai Modern @ Remai Modern
Oct 21 @ 1:00 pm
 
[W] Men’s Soccer vs Calgary 8:00 pm
[W] Men’s Soccer vs Calgary
Oct 21 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
[W] Men’s Soccer vs Calgary W 2-0 T. Hyrich-Krueger (1), N. Baikas (1) Tickets: https://tickets.vendini.com/ticket-software.html?t=tix&w=85fbb643a750d888fb3353afba14cbb4&vqitq=cd97f2f9-e17a-49ed-b7be-fbdc9ec5e9aa&vqitp=fb699f19-9497-4951-9913-5d914c9835ee&vqitts=1532902276&vqitc=vendini&vqite=itl&vqitrt=Safetynet&vqith=869c73e269ad08d6a5a2e70e95dab655 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=815
David James & Big River, Johnny Cash Tribute 7:00 pm
David James & Big River, Johnny Cash Tribute @ The Broadway Theatre
Oct 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Tonight It’s Poetry 7:30 pm
Tonight It’s Poetry @ Amigos
Oct 21 @ 7:30 pm
 
Sunday Night Jam 8:00 pm
Sunday Night Jam @ Buds on Broadway
Oct 21 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Karaoke Night 9:00 pm
Karaoke Night @ Flint Saloon
Oct 21 @ 9:00 pm
 
22
Art in Mind
Art in Mind @ Place Riel North Concourse
Oct 22 – Oct 24 all-day
 
Backpack to Briefcase: Personal Brand and Social Influence 4:00 pm
Backpack to Briefcase: Personal Brand and Social Influence @ Louis’ Loft
Oct 22 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Games Night 7:00 pm
Games Night @ Louis' Pub
Oct 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Theology on Tap 7:00 pm
Theology on Tap @ Louis' Pub
Oct 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
LadyBits Improv Comedy Collective 7:15 pm
LadyBits Improv Comedy Collective @ Amigos Cantina
Oct 22 @ 7:15 pm – 8:45 pm
 
24
The Thin Man
The Thin Man @ The Persephone Theatre
Oct 24 – Nov 7 all-day
 
Aboriginal Song Writers Showcase w/ Mitch Daigneault 6:30 pm
Aboriginal Song Writers Showcase w/ Mitch Daigneault @ Capitol Music Club
Oct 24 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Brothers Osborne 7:00 pm
Brothers Osborne @ Coors Event Centre
Oct 24 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Jill Barber with Justin Nozuka 8:00 pm
Jill Barber with Justin Nozuka @ The Broadway Theatre
Oct 24 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
New City: Free Show 8:00 pm
New City: Free Show @ Louis' Pub
Oct 24 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
25
Backpack to Briefcase 4:00 pm
Backpack to Briefcase @ Louis’ Loft
Oct 25 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Thursday Night Art Market 5:00 pm
Thursday Night Art Market @ Saskatoon Farmers' Market
Oct 25 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Write Out Loud: Anarchy Slam 6:00 pm
Write Out Loud: Anarchy Slam @ Saskatoon Public Library
Oct 25 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Queer Night 6:30 pm
Queer Night @ USSU Pride Centre
Oct 25 @ 6:30 pm
 
Comedy Lab 7:30 pm
Comedy Lab @ Crazy Cactus
Oct 25 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Karaoke Thursday 9:00 pm
Karaoke Thursday @ Amigos
Oct 25 @ 9:00 pm
 
27
[N] Men’s Cross Country at Stewart Cup
[N] Men’s Cross Country at Stewart Cup
Oct 27 all-day
[N] Men’s Cross Country at Stewart Cup https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2257
[N] Men’s Wrestling at Dino Invitational
[N] Men’s Wrestling at Dino Invitational
Oct 27 all-day
[N] Men’s Wrestling at Dino Invitational https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2292
[N] Women’s Cross Country at Stewart Cup
[N] Women’s Cross Country at Stewart Cup
Oct 27 all-day
[N] Women’s Cross Country at Stewart Cup https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2261
[N] Women’s Wrestling at Dino Invitational
[N] Women’s Wrestling at Dino Invitational
Oct 27 all-day
[N] Women’s Wrestling at Dino Invitational https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2302
YXE Poutine Week 2018
YXE Poutine Week 2018 @ Various Saskatoon restaurants
Oct 27 – Nov 4 all-day
 
[L] Women’s Basketball at UBC 1:00 am
[L] Women’s Basketball at UBC
Oct 27 @ 1:00 am – 3:00 am
[L] Women’s Basketball at UBC L 64-71 S. Dukate (20), M. Ahlstrom (13) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=1414
[L] Women’s Ice Hockey at Regina 1:00 am
[L] Women’s Ice Hockey at Regina
Oct 27 @ 1:00 am – 4:00 am
[L] Women’s Ice Hockey at Regina L 0-2 Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=1701
[W] Football at Regina 1:00 am
[W] Football at Regina
Oct 27 @ 1:00 am – 4:00 am
[W] Football at Regina W 57-14 Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=99
[W] Men’s Ice Hockey vs Regina 1:00 am
[W] Men’s Ice Hockey vs Regina
Oct 27 @ 1:00 am – 4:00 am
[W] Men’s Ice Hockey vs Regina W 4-2 W. Johnson (2), L. McVeigh (1), C. Stadnyk (1) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ Tickets: https://tickets.vendini.com/ticket-software.html?t=tix&w=6d8c103e5cc4c38dd082d433690ecd19&linkNum=2&campaignID=288893&patronID=813617865&memberID=83f2a2a759e2ea445c70042499b325ad&vqitq=a1ef3033-e50a-469a-a06a-2867851adde6&vqitp=e9492759-9c93-439e-89ac-fe94729bcdc4&vqitts=1538865314&vqitc=vendini&vqite=itl&vqitrt=Safetynet&vqith=88a39948c686729f591b9b84da02a143 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=647
[L] Men’s Basketball at UBC 3:00 am
[L] Men’s Basketball at UBC
Oct 27 @ 3:00 am – 5:00 am
[L] Men’s Basketball at UBC L 87-92 L. Moore (33), J. Robinson (13) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=342
The Final Destination: Drink the Scuz Dry 5:00 pm
The Final Destination: Drink the Scuz Dry @ The Sutherland Bar
Oct 27 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Book of Trespasses: First Official Screening 6:00 pm
Book of Trespasses: First Official Screening @ The Broadway Theatre
Oct 27 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Vampire Beat 9:00 pm
Vampire Beat @ PAVED Arts
Oct 27 @ 9:00 pm – 10:30 pm
 
The Room: The Late 2018 Edition 10:00 pm
The Room: The Late 2018 Edition @ The Roxy Theatre
Oct 27 @ 10:00 pm – 11:30 pm
 
28
[W] Women’s Basketball at UBC 12:00 am
[W] Women’s Basketball at UBC
Oct 28 @ 12:00 am – 2:00 am
[W] Women’s Basketball at UBC W 70-60 L. Epoch (14), K. Philipenko (13) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=1415
[T] Men’s Soccer vs Fraser Valley 1:00 am
[T] Men’s Soccer vs Fraser Valley
Oct 28 @ 1:00 am – 3:00 am
[T] Men’s Soccer vs Fraser Valley T 1-1 UFV wins on PK’S Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ Tickets: https://red.vendini.com/ticket-software.html?t=tix&e=8acef9242881fafbc2e8e507b608eed7 https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2227
[W] Men’s Ice Hockey at Regina 1:00 am
[W] Men’s Ice Hockey at Regina
Oct 28 @ 1:00 am – 4:00 am
[W] Men’s Ice Hockey at Regina W 4-1 K. Bauml (1), L. Cable (10), J. Yakubowski (1), P. Thomas (1) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=648
[W] Women’s Ice Hockey vs Regina 1:00 am
[W] Women’s Ice Hockey vs Regina
Oct 28 @ 1:00 am – 4:00 am
[W] Women’s Ice Hockey vs Regina W 2-0 C. Smith (1), L. Bohlken (1) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ Tickets: https://tickets.vendini.com/ticket-software.html?t=tix&w=5a068e6b889bf289788fe30abd24c70b&linkNum=3&campaignID=288893&patronID=813617865&memberID=83f2a2a759e2ea445c70042499b325ad&vqitq=9d0c1bd6-7229-47c8-afa1-d2f54891803a&vqitp=af697989-959d-4ff2-8909-3390d795ce01&vqitts=1538866067&vqitc=vendini&vqite=itl&vqitrt=Safetynet&vqith=51ecd9fcbaa40084da7714b1c75106cb https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=1702
[W] Men’s Basketball at UBC 2:00 am
[W] Men’s Basketball at UBC
Oct 28 @ 2:00 am – 4:00 am
[W] Men’s Basketball at UBC W 102-93 C. De Ciman (33), L. Moore (23) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=343
[L] Women’s Soccer at Calgary 6:00 pm
[L] Women’s Soccer at Calgary
Oct 28 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
[L] Women’s Soccer at Calgary L 1-2 M. Olson (1) Streaming Video: http://canadawest.yaretv.com/ https://huskies.usask.ca/calendar.aspx?id=2231
Sunday Tours at the Remai Modern 1:00 pm
Sunday Tours at the Remai Modern @ Remai Modern
Oct 28 @ 1:00 pm
 
Tonight It’s Poetry 7:30 pm
Tonight It’s Poetry @ Amigos
Oct 28 @ 7:30 pm
 
Sunday Night Jam 8:00 pm
Sunday Night Jam @ Buds on Broadway
Oct 28 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Karaoke Night 9:00 pm
Karaoke Night @ Flint Saloon
Oct 28 @ 9:00 pm
 
29
Games Night 7:00 pm
Games Night @ Louis' Pub
Oct 29 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
John Mellencamp 8:00 pm
John Mellencamp @ Sasktel Centre
Oct 29 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
31
Trick or Eat 2018 5:30 pm
Trick or Eat 2018 @ USSU Food Centre
Oct 31 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Rocky Horror Picture Show 7:00 pm
Rocky Horror Picture Show @ The Broadway Theatre
Oct 31 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Oysters3 8:00 pm
Oysters3 @ The Bassment
Oct 31 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
The Dirty Nil with Dead Soft and Eamon McGrath 9:00 pm
The Dirty Nil with Dead Soft and Eamon McGrath @ Amigos Cantina
Oct 31 @ 9:00 pm – 10:30 pm