Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
10
Arcadia
Arcadia @ Greystone Theatre
Oct 10 – Oct 20 all-day
 
Arcadia
Arcadia @ The Greystone Theatre
Oct 10 – Oct 20 all-day
 
Aboriginal Students’ Centre presents: Free screening of Indian Horse 4:00 pm
Aboriginal Students’ Centre presents: Free screening of Indian Horse @ Gordon Oakes Red Bear Student Centre
Oct 10 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Games Night 7:00 pm
Games Night @ Louis' Pub
Oct 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Crash Test Dummies 8:00 pm
Crash Test Dummies @ The Broadway Theatre
Oct 10 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Machine Head 8:00 pm
Machine Head @ Coors Event Centre
Oct 10 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Cadence Weapon with Fat Tony and Hua Li 9:00 pm
Cadence Weapon with Fat Tony and Hua Li @ Amigos Cantina
Oct 10 @ 9:00 pm – 10:30 pm
 
11
Sustainable Drinks 5:00 pm
Sustainable Drinks @ Louis' Pub
Oct 11 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Queer Night 6:30 pm
Queer Night @ USSU Pride Centre
Oct 11 @ 6:30 pm
 
Getting Women at the Table 7:00 pm
Getting Women at the Table @ Quance Theatre
Oct 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Comedy Lab 7:30 pm
Comedy Lab @ Crazy Cactus
Oct 11 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Karaoke Thursday 9:00 pm
Karaoke Thursday @ Amigos
Oct 11 @ 9:00 pm
 
15
Art in Mind
Art in Mind @ Place Riel North Concourse
Oct 15 – Oct 17 all-day
 
Mental Health Awareness Week
Mental Health Awareness Week @ University of Saskatchewan
Oct 15 – Oct 19 all-day
 
Learn to Cook 4:00 pm
Learn to Cook @ Place Riel, Room 323
Oct 15 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Games Night 7:00 pm
Games Night @ Louis' Pub
Oct 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
16
Self-Care Night 7:00 pm
Self-Care Night @ Louis’ Loft
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Toonie Tuesday ($2 Beer!) 7:00 pm
Toonie Tuesday ($2 Beer!) @ Louis
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm
 
Mental Health Support Group 7:30 pm
Mental Health Support Group @ 105 Memorial Union Building
Oct 16 @ 7:30 pm
 
The Comedy Grid 8:30 pm
The Comedy Grid @ Amigos Cantina
Oct 16 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
 
Capitol Open Stage 9:00 pm
Capitol Open Stage @ The Capitol Music Club
Oct 16 @ 9:00 pm
 
18
GenNext: Bridging the Gap 5:00 pm
GenNext: Bridging the Gap @ The Underground Café
Oct 18 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
The Edwards School of Business Formal 5:30 pm
The Edwards School of Business Formal @ Prairieland Park
Oct 18 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Queer Night 6:30 pm
Queer Night @ USSU Pride Centre
Oct 18 @ 6:30 pm
 
Comedy Lab 7:30 pm
Comedy Lab @ Crazy Cactus
Oct 18 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Karaoke Thursday 9:00 pm
Karaoke Thursday @ Amigos
Oct 18 @ 9:00 pm
 
22
Art in Mind
Art in Mind @ Place Riel North Concourse
Oct 22 – Oct 24 all-day
 
Backpack to Briefcase: Personal Brand and Social Influence 4:00 pm
Backpack to Briefcase: Personal Brand and Social Influence @ Louis’ Loft
Oct 22 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Games Night 7:00 pm
Games Night @ Louis' Pub
Oct 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Games Night 7:00 pm
Games Night @ Louis' Pub
Oct 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Theology on Tap 7:00 pm
Theology on Tap @ Louis' Pub
Oct 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
LadyBits Improv Comedy Collective 7:15 pm
LadyBits Improv Comedy Collective @ Amigos Cantina
Oct 22 @ 7:15 pm – 8:45 pm
 
24
The Thin Man
The Thin Man @ The Persephone Theatre
Oct 24 – Nov 7 all-day
 
Aboriginal Song Writers Showcase w/ Mitch Daigneault 6:30 pm
Aboriginal Song Writers Showcase w/ Mitch Daigneault @ Capitol Music Club
Oct 24 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Brothers Osborne 7:00 pm
Brothers Osborne @ Coors Event Centre
Oct 24 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Jill Barber with Justin Nozuka 8:00 pm
Jill Barber with Justin Nozuka @ The Broadway Theatre
Oct 24 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
New City: Free Show 8:00 pm
New City: Free Show @ Louis' Pub
Oct 24 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
25
Backpack to Briefcase 4:00 pm
Backpack to Briefcase @ Louis’ Loft
Oct 25 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Thursday Night Art Market 5:00 pm
Thursday Night Art Market @ Saskatoon Farmers' Market
Oct 25 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Write Out Loud: Anarchy Slam 6:00 pm
Write Out Loud: Anarchy Slam @ Saskatoon Public Library
Oct 25 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Queer Night 6:30 pm
Queer Night @ USSU Pride Centre
Oct 25 @ 6:30 pm
 
Comedy Lab 7:30 pm
Comedy Lab @ Crazy Cactus
Oct 25 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Karaoke Thursday 9:00 pm
Karaoke Thursday @ Amigos
Oct 25 @ 9:00 pm
 
29
Games Night 7:00 pm
Games Night @ Louis' Pub
Oct 29 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Games Night 7:00 pm
Games Night @ Louis' Pub
Oct 29 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
John Mellencamp 8:00 pm
John Mellencamp @ Sasktel Centre
Oct 29 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
31
Trick or Eat 2018 5:30 pm
Trick or Eat 2018 @ USSU Food Centre
Oct 31 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Rocky Horror Picture Show 7:00 pm
Rocky Horror Picture Show @ The Broadway Theatre
Oct 31 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Oysters3 8:00 pm
Oysters3 @ The Bassment
Oct 31 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
The Dirty Nil with Dead Soft and Eamon McGrath 9:00 pm
The Dirty Nil with Dead Soft and Eamon McGrath @ Amigos Cantina
Oct 31 @ 9:00 pm – 10:30 pm