Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
(Track & Field) Saskatchewan
(Track & Field) Saskatchewan
Feb 2 all-day
(Track & Field) Saskatchewan, Bison Classic
(Track & Field) Saskatchewan
(Track & Field) Saskatchewan
Feb 2 all-day
(Track & Field) Saskatchewan, Bison Classic
(Women’s Basketball) Regina vs. Saskatchewan 6:15 pm
(Women’s Basketball) Regina vs. Saskatchewan
Feb 2 @ 6:15 pm – 9:15 pm
(Women’s Basketball) Regina vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 59-74
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Alberta vs. Saskatchewan 7:00 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Alberta vs. Saskatchewan
Feb 2 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Alberta vs. Saskatchewan, Final Shootout – Away, 1-2
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Alberta 7:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Alberta
Feb 2 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Alberta, Final, 1-3
(Men’s Basketball) Regina vs. Saskatchewan 8:00 pm
(Men’s Basketball) Regina vs. Saskatchewan
Feb 2 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
(Men’s Basketball) Regina vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 93-80
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Alberta 8:00 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Alberta
Feb 2 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Alberta, Final, 1-4
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Alberta 8:30 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Alberta
Feb 2 @ 8:30 pm – 11:30 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Alberta, Final, 0-3
3
(Track & Field) Saskatchewan
(Track & Field) Saskatchewan
Feb 3 all-day
(Track & Field) Saskatchewan, Bison Classic
(Track & Field) Saskatchewan
(Track & Field) Saskatchewan
Feb 3 all-day
(Track & Field) Saskatchewan, Bison Classic
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Alberta 6:00 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Alberta
Feb 3 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Alberta, Final, 1-3
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Alberta 6:00 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Alberta
Feb 3 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Alberta, Final, 1-3
(Women’s Basketball) Regina vs. Saskatchewan 6:15 pm
(Women’s Basketball) Regina vs. Saskatchewan
Feb 3 @ 6:15 pm – 9:15 pm
(Women’s Basketball) Regina vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 87-82
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Alberta vs. Saskatchewan 7:00 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Alberta vs. Saskatchewan
Feb 3 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Alberta vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 3-2
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Alberta 7:30 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Alberta
Feb 3 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Alberta, Final, 1-3
(Men’s Basketball) Regina vs. Saskatchewan 8:00 pm
(Men’s Basketball) Regina vs. Saskatchewan
Feb 3 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
(Men’s Basketball) Regina vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 76-81
7
9
(Wrestling) Saskatchewan
(Wrestling) Saskatchewan
Feb 9 all-day
(Wrestling) Saskatchewan, Canada West Championship
(Wrestling) Saskatchewan
(Wrestling) Saskatchewan
Feb 9 all-day
(Wrestling) Saskatchewan, Canada West Championship
(Men’s Basketball) Victoria vs. Saskatchewan 7:00 pm
(Men’s Basketball) Victoria vs. Saskatchewan
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Men’s Basketball) Victoria vs. Saskatchewan, CW play-in game: No. 9 @ No. 8, Final, 82-80
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Mount Royal vs. Saskatchewan 7:00 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Mount Royal vs. Saskatchewan
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Mount Royal vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 4-2
Transgender Bodies, Language & Allyship 7:00 pm
Transgender Bodies, Language & Allyship @ OUT Saskatoon
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm
 
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Mount Royal 8:00 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Mount Royal
Feb 9 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Mount Royal, Final, 1-0
SPSS Mardi Gras 8:00 pm
SPSS Mardi Gras @ Louis' Pub
Feb 9 @ 8:00 pm
 
The U of S Jazz Ensemble 9:00 pm
The U of S Jazz Ensemble @ The Bassment
Feb 9 @ 9:00 pm
 
Slowcoaster with Kaye & Co. and Saul & Reid 10:00 pm
Slowcoaster with Kaye & Co. and Saul & Reid @ Amigos Cantina
Feb 9 @ 10:00 pm
 
16
An Intimate Storytelling Session with Tenille Campbell 12:00 pm
An Intimate Storytelling Session with Tenille Campbell @ Aboriginal Students’ Centre
Feb 16 @ 12:00 pm
 
Cooking Healthy, Economical Food 1:00 pm
Cooking Healthy, Economical Food @ Global Gathering Place
Feb 16 @ 1:00 pm
 
(Women’s Basketball) Winnipeg vs. Saskatchewan 7:00 pm
(Women’s Basketball) Winnipeg vs. Saskatchewan
Feb 16 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Women’s Basketball) Winnipeg vs. Saskatchewan, CW QF Game 2: 2nd lowest remaining seed @ No. 2, Final, 85-93
Indigenous Legends Movie Night 7:00 pm
Indigenous Legends Movie Night @ Carlyle King Branch Library
Feb 16 @ 7:00 pm
 
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at UBC 8:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at UBC
Feb 16 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at UBC, Final, 1-3
(Men’s Basketball) Saskatchewan at Calgary 9:00 pm
(Men’s Basketball) Saskatchewan at Calgary
Feb 16 @ 9:00 pm – Feb 17 @ 12:00 am
(Men’s Basketball) Saskatchewan at Calgary, CW QF Game 1: 2nd lowest remaining seed @ No. 2, Final, 73-98
Bears in Hazenmore with Taylor Jade and Too Soon Monsoon 9:00 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at UBC 9:30 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at UBC
Feb 16 @ 9:30 pm – Feb 17 @ 12:30 am
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at UBC, Final, 1-3
17
2018 Aboriginal Youth Idea Challenge Gala 5:00 pm
2018 Aboriginal Youth Idea Challenge Gala @ Dakota Dunes Casino
Feb 17 @ 5:00 pm
 
(Women’s Basketball) Winnipeg vs. Saskatchewan 7:00 pm
(Women’s Basketball) Winnipeg vs. Saskatchewan
Feb 17 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Women’s Basketball) Winnipeg vs. Saskatchewan, CW QF Game 3: 2nd lowest remaining seed @ No. 2 (if nec.), Final, 97-64
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at UBC 7:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at UBC
Feb 17 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at UBC, Final, 0-3
The Tipping Point 7:00 pm
The Tipping Point @ The Broadway Theatre
Feb 17 @ 7:00 pm
 
(Men’s Basketball) Saskatchewan at Calgary 8:00 pm
(Men’s Basketball) Saskatchewan at Calgary
Feb 17 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
(Men’s Basketball) Saskatchewan at Calgary, CW QF Game 2: 2nd lowest remaining seed @ No. 2, Final, 76-100
ChronoBot with Cloven Hand and the Basement Paintings 8:00 pm
Gillian Sings Joni 8:00 pm
Gillian Sings Joni @ The Bassment
Feb 17 @ 8:00 pm
 
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at UBC 8:30 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at UBC
Feb 17 @ 8:30 pm – 11:30 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at UBC, Final, 3-2
22
Queer Night 6:30 pm
Queer Night @ USSU Pride Centre
Feb 22 @ 6:30 pm
 
(Women’s Basketball) Trinity Western vs. Saskatchewan 7:00 pm
(Women’s Basketball) Trinity Western vs. Saskatchewan
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Women’s Basketball) Trinity Western vs. Saskatchewan, CW semis Game 1 , Final, 75-62
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Calgary vs. Saskatchewan 7:30 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Calgary vs. Saskatchewan
Feb 22 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Calgary vs. Saskatchewan, CW Semifinal Game 1, Final, 6-4
Karaoke Thursday 9:00 pm
Karaoke Thursday @ Amigos
Feb 22 @ 9:00 pm
 
23
(Track & Field) Saskatchewan
(Track & Field) Saskatchewan
Feb 23 all-day
(Track & Field) Saskatchewan, Canada West Championship
(Track & Field) Saskatchewan
(Track & Field) Saskatchewan
Feb 23 all-day
(Track & Field) Saskatchewan, Canada West Championship
(Wrestling) Saskatchewan
(Wrestling) Saskatchewan
Feb 23 all-day
(Wrestling) Saskatchewan, U SPORTS Championship
(Wrestling) Saskatchewan
(Wrestling) Saskatchewan
Feb 23 all-day
(Wrestling) Saskatchewan, U SPORTS Championship
(Women’s Ice Hockey) UBC vs. Saskatchewan 1:30 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) UBC vs. Saskatchewan
Feb 23 @ 1:30 pm – 4:30 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) UBC vs. Saskatchewan, CW Semifinal Game 1, Final, 2-0
(Women’s Basketball) Trinity Western vs. Saskatchewan 7:00 pm
(Women’s Basketball) Trinity Western vs. Saskatchewan
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Women’s Basketball) Trinity Western vs. Saskatchewan, CW semis Game 2, Final, 60-67
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Calgary vs. Saskatchewan 7:30 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Calgary vs. Saskatchewan
Feb 23 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Calgary vs. Saskatchewan, CW Semifinal Game 2, Final, 1-2
24
(Track & Field) Saskatchewan
(Track & Field) Saskatchewan
Feb 24 all-day
(Track & Field) Saskatchewan, Canada West Championship
(Track & Field) Saskatchewan
(Track & Field) Saskatchewan
Feb 24 all-day
(Track & Field) Saskatchewan, Canada West Championship
(Wrestling) Saskatchewan
(Wrestling) Saskatchewan
Feb 24 all-day
(Wrestling) Saskatchewan, U SPORTS Championship
(Wrestling) Saskatchewan
(Wrestling) Saskatchewan
Feb 24 all-day
(Wrestling) Saskatchewan, U SPORTS Championship
(Women’s Ice Hockey) UBC vs. Saskatchewan 1:30 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) UBC vs. Saskatchewan
Feb 24 @ 1:30 pm – 4:30 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) UBC vs. Saskatchewan, CW Semifinal Game 2, Final, 2-1
(Women’s Basketball) Trinity Western vs. Saskatchewan 7:00 pm
(Women’s Basketball) Trinity Western vs. Saskatchewan
Feb 24 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Women’s Basketball) Trinity Western vs. Saskatchewan, CW semis Game 3 (if necessary), Final, 72-48
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Calgary vs. Saskatchewan 7:30 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Calgary vs. Saskatchewan
Feb 24 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Calgary vs. Saskatchewan, CW Semifinal Game 3 (if necessary), Final, 3-1
28