Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Nuit Blanche 7:00 pm
Nuit Blanche @ Riversdale, Downtown & Broadway
Sep 30 @ 7:00 pm – Oct 1 @ 1:00 am
 
Nature Journaling Workshop 1:00 pm
Nature Journaling Workshop @ Prairie Habitat Garden
Oct 1 @ 1:00 pm
 
(Men’s Soccer) Alberta vs. Saskatchewan 2:00 pm
(Men’s Soccer) Alberta vs. Saskatchewan
Oct 1 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
(Men’s Soccer) Alberta vs. Saskatchewan, Bateman Cup, Final, 0-0
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Dalhousie 2:00 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Dalhousie
Oct 1 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Dalhousie, (Pre-season), Final, 3-2
(Women’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at Alberta 2:00 pm
(Women’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at Alberta
Oct 1 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
(Women’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at Alberta, Final, 1-1
Harlem Globetrotters 3:00 pm
Harlem Globetrotters @ SaskTel Centre
Oct 1 @ 3:00 pm
 
5
(Women’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at Regina 5:00 pm
(Women’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at Regina
Oct 5 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
(Women’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at Regina, Final, 1-1
(Men’s Basketball) Saskatchewan at Toronto 6:00 pm
(Men’s Basketball) Saskatchewan at Toronto
Oct 5 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
(Men’s Basketball) Saskatchewan at Toronto, Non-conference, Final, 66-89
Queer Night 6:30 pm
Queer Night @ USSU Pride Centre
Oct 5 @ 6:30 pm
 
The New Pornographers w/ Born Ruffians 7:00 pm
The New Pornographers w/ Born Ruffians @ O’Brians Event Centre
Oct 5 @ 7:00 pm
 
Tei Shi w/Dizzy 10:00 pm
Tei Shi w/Dizzy @ Amigos
Oct 5 @ 10:00 pm
 
7
(Men’s Basketball) Saskatchewan at Ryerson 11:00 am
(Men’s Basketball) Saskatchewan at Ryerson
Oct 7 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm
(Men’s Basketball) Saskatchewan at Ryerson, Non-conference, Final, 43-116
(Men’s Volleyball) UBC Okanagan vs. Saskatchewan 12:45 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) UBC Okanagan vs. Saskatchewan
Oct 7 @ 12:45 pm – 3:45 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) UBC Okanagan vs. Saskatchewan, Cougar Invitational / (25-17, 25-21, 25-17), Final, 3-0
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Regina 5:00 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Regina
Oct 7 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Regina, UofR Invitational, Final, 3-1
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Regina vs. Saskatchewan 7:00 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Regina vs. Saskatchewan
Oct 7 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Regina vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 6-0
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Regina 7:00 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Regina
Oct 7 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Regina, Final, 4-3
(Women’s Soccer) Regina vs. Saskatchewan 7:00 pm
(Women’s Soccer) Regina vs. Saskatchewan
Oct 7 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Women’s Soccer) Regina vs. Saskatchewan, Under the Lights of Griffiths Stadium, Final, 1-0
Parab Poet & The Hip Hop Hippies w/soso and Crabstyle 8:00 pm
8
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan vs. Brandon 12:45 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan vs. Brandon
Oct 8 @ 12:45 pm – 3:45 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan vs. Brandon, UofR Invitational, Final, 3-2
Paint Nite 2:00 pm
Paint Nite @ Hudsons
Oct 8 @ 2:00 pm
 
Tonight It’s Poetry 7:30 pm
Tonight It’s Poetry @ Amigos
Oct 8 @ 7:30 pm
 
12
Queer Night 6:30 pm
Queer Night @ USSU Pride Centre
Oct 12 @ 6:30 pm
 
(Men’s Basketball) Mount Royal vs. Saskatchewan 7:00 pm
(Men’s Basketball) Mount Royal vs. Saskatchewan
Oct 12 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Men’s Basketball) Mount Royal vs. Saskatchewan, Graham Shootout Tournament, Final, 85-77
13
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Calgary 12:00 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Calgary
Oct 13 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Calgary, Dino Cup, Final, 1-3
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan vs. Alberta 6:00 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan vs. Alberta
Oct 13 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan vs. Alberta, Dino Cup, Final, 0-3
(Women’s Basketball) Windsor vs. Saskatchewan 6:00 pm
(Women’s Basketball) Windsor vs. Saskatchewan
Oct 13 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
(Women’s Basketball) Windsor vs. Saskatchewan, Cougar Classic, Final, 69-82
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan vs. Regina 6:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan vs. Regina @ Ochapowace First Nation
Oct 13 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan vs. Regina, Final, 3-1
(Women’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at UFV 6:30 pm
(Women’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at UFV
Oct 13 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
(Women’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at UFV, Final, 2-2
(Men’s Basketball) UBC vs. Saskatchewan 7:00 pm
(Men’s Basketball) UBC vs. Saskatchewan
Oct 13 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Men’s Basketball) UBC vs. Saskatchewan, Ron & Jane Graham Shootout, Final, 72-92
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Lethbridge vs. Saskatchewan 7:00 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Lethbridge vs. Saskatchewan
Oct 13 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Lethbridge vs. Saskatchewan, Final – 2OT, 4-3
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Lethbridge 7:00 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Lethbridge
Oct 13 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Lethbridge, Final – OT, 1-2
14
(Men’s Volleyball) Thompson Rivers vs. Saskatchewan 10:00 am
(Men’s Volleyball) Thompson Rivers vs. Saskatchewan
Oct 14 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Thompson Rivers vs. Saskatchewan, Dino Cup, Final, 3-0
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan vs. Regina 2:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan vs. Regina @ Ochapowace First Nation
Oct 14 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan vs. Regina, Final, 2-1
(Men’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at Calgary 2:15 pm
(Men’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at Calgary
Oct 14 @ 2:15 pm – 5:15 pm
(Men’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at Calgary, Final, 0-3
(Men’s Basketball) Western vs. Saskatchewan 3:00 pm
(Men’s Basketball) Western vs. Saskatchewan
Oct 14 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
(Men’s Basketball) Western vs. Saskatchewan, Ron & Jane Graham Shootout, Final, 59-86
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan vs. Winnipeg 6:00 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan vs. Winnipeg
Oct 14 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan vs. Winnipeg, Dino Cup, Final, 0-3
(Women’s Basketball) Saskatchewan at Regina 6:00 pm
(Women’s Basketball) Saskatchewan at Regina
Oct 14 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
(Women’s Basketball) Saskatchewan at Regina, Cougar Classic, Final, 73-74
(Women’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at Trinity Western 6:00 pm
(Women’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at Trinity Western
Oct 14 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
(Women’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at Trinity Western, Final, 0-5
(Football) UBC vs. Saskatchewan 7:00 pm
(Football) UBC vs. Saskatchewan
Oct 14 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Football) UBC vs. Saskatchewan, BLACKOUT!, Final, 25-29
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Lethbridge vs. Saskatchewan 7:00 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Lethbridge vs. Saskatchewan
Oct 14 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Lethbridge vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 5-2
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Lethbridge 7:00 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Lethbridge
Oct 14 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Lethbridge, Final, 3-1
Hey Ocean! 8:00 pm
Hey Ocean! @ Amigos
Oct 14 @ 8:00 pm
 
The U of S Jazz Ensemble 8:00 pm
The U of S Jazz Ensemble @ The Bassment
Oct 14 @ 8:00 pm
 
15
Youth Activist Conference 9:45 am
Youth Activist Conference @ Graduate Students’ Association Commons
Oct 15 @ 9:45 am
 
(Men’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at Mount Royal 1:30 pm
(Men’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at Mount Royal
Oct 15 @ 1:30 pm – 4:30 pm
(Men’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at Mount Royal, Final, 1-1
Cooking with Chef Simon 3:00 pm
Cooking with Chef Simon @ Brighton Information Centre,
Oct 15 @ 3:00 pm
 
Tonight It’s Poetry 7:30 pm
Tonight It’s Poetry @ Amigos
Oct 15 @ 7:30 pm
 
20
(Women’s Basketball) Saskatchewan vs. Western 4:00 pm
(Women’s Basketball) Saskatchewan vs. Western @ Ryerson
Oct 20 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
(Women’s Basketball) Saskatchewan vs. Western, Ryerson Tournament, Final, 71-61
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Manitoba 6:00 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Manitoba
Oct 20 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Manitoba, Final – OT, 3-4
(Women’s Volleyball) Trinity Western vs. Saskatchewan 6:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Trinity Western vs. Saskatchewan
Oct 20 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Trinity Western vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 2-3
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Manitoba vs. Saskatchewan 7:00 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Manitoba vs. Saskatchewan
Oct 20 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Manitoba vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 1-0
(Men’s Volleyball) Trinity Western vs. Saskatchewan 8:00 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Trinity Western vs. Saskatchewan
Oct 20 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Trinity Western vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 0-3
Girl in the Goldfish Bowl 8:00 pm
The Deep Dark Woods 8:00 pm
The Deep Dark Woods @ Broadway Theatre
Oct 20 @ 8:00 pm
 
Peach Pit with Andrew Phalen, Kirby Criddle and Hattie 10:00 pm
21
(Women’s Soccer) Manitoba vs. Saskatchewan 12:00 pm
(Women’s Soccer) Manitoba vs. Saskatchewan
Oct 21 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
(Women’s Soccer) Manitoba vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 6-3
(Football) Saskatchewan at Alberta 1:00 pm
(Football) Saskatchewan at Alberta
Oct 21 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
(Football) Saskatchewan at Alberta, Foote Field (Edmonton, Alta.), Final, 23-49
(Women’s Basketball) Saskatchewan vs. York 3:00 pm
(Women’s Basketball) Saskatchewan vs. York @ Ryerson University
Oct 21 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
(Women’s Basketball) Saskatchewan vs. York, Darcel Wright Ryerson Tournament, Final, 78-42
(Women’s Volleyball) Trinity Western vs. Saskatchewan 4:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Trinity Western vs. Saskatchewan
Oct 21 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Trinity Western vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 3-0
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Manitoba 5:00 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Manitoba
Oct 21 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Manitoba, Final, 6-0
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Manitoba vs. Saskatchewan 5:00 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Manitoba vs. Saskatchewan
Oct 21 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Manitoba vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 2-3
(Men’s Volleyball) Trinity Western vs. Saskatchewan 6:00 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Trinity Western vs. Saskatchewan
Oct 21 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Trinity Western vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 0-3
The Willows 8:00 pm
The Willows @ The Bassment
Oct 21 @ 8:00 pm
 
Martha Wainwright 8:30 pm
Martha Wainwright @ Broadway Theatre
Oct 21 @ 8:30 pm
 
The Classy Chassys with the Vidos and the Buzzardline 10:00 pm
22
(Women’s Basketball) Saskatchewan vs. McMaster 12:00 pm
(Women’s Basketball) Saskatchewan vs. McMaster @ Ryerson University
Oct 22 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
(Women’s Basketball) Saskatchewan vs. McMaster, Darcel Wright Ryerson Tournament, Final, 47-59
(Women’s Soccer) Winnipeg vs. Saskatchewan 12:00 pm
(Women’s Soccer) Winnipeg vs. Saskatchewan
Oct 22 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
(Women’s Soccer) Winnipeg vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 3-1
Tonight It’s Poetry 7:30 pm
Tonight It’s Poetry @ Amigos
Oct 22 @ 7:30 pm
 
Bend Sinister with Band of Rascals and Johnny Don’t 8:00 pm
27
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Brandon 5:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Brandon
Oct 27 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Brandon, Final, 0-3
(Women’s Basketball) Manitoba vs. Saskatchewan 6:15 pm
(Women’s Basketball) Manitoba vs. Saskatchewan
Oct 27 @ 6:15 pm – 9:15 pm
(Women’s Basketball) Manitoba vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 83-52
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Brandon 6:45 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Brandon
Oct 27 @ 6:45 pm – 9:45 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Brandon, Final, 0-3
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Calgary 7:00 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Calgary
Oct 27 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Calgary, Final Shootout – Away, 2-1
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Calgary vs. Saskatchewan 7:00 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Calgary vs. Saskatchewan
Oct 27 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Calgary vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 3-0
(Men’s Basketball) Manitoba vs. Saskatchewan 8:00 pm
(Men’s Basketball) Manitoba vs. Saskatchewan
Oct 27 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
(Men’s Basketball) Manitoba vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 78-86
Ag Bag Drag 8:00 pm
Ag Bag Drag @ Prairieland Park
Oct 27 @ 8:00 pm
 
28
(Cross Country) Saskatchewan
(Cross Country) Saskatchewan
Oct 28 all-day
(Cross Country) Saskatchewan, Stewart Cup
(Cross Country) Saskatchewan
(Cross Country) Saskatchewan
Oct 28 all-day
(Cross Country) Saskatchewan, Stewart Cup
(Wrestling) Saskatchewan
(Wrestling) Saskatchewan
Oct 28 all-day
(Wrestling) Saskatchewan, Dino Open
(Wrestling) Saskatchewan
(Wrestling) Saskatchewan
Oct 28 all-day
(Wrestling) Saskatchewan, Dino Open
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Brandon 4:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Brandon
Oct 28 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Brandon, Final, 1-3
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Brandon 5:45 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Brandon
Oct 28 @ 5:45 pm – 8:45 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Brandon, Final, 1-3
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Calgary 6:00 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Calgary
Oct 28 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Calgary, Final, 2-4
(Women’s Basketball) Manitoba vs. Saskatchewan 6:15 pm
(Women’s Basketball) Manitoba vs. Saskatchewan
Oct 28 @ 6:15 pm – 9:15 pm
(Women’s Basketball) Manitoba vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 101-56
(Football) Manitoba vs. Saskatchewan 7:00 pm
(Football) Manitoba vs. Saskatchewan
Oct 28 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Football) Manitoba vs. Saskatchewan, Fan Appreciation, Final, 32-36
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Calgary vs. Saskatchewan 7:00 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Calgary vs. Saskatchewan
Oct 28 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Calgary vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 1-0
Evil Dead Trilogy 7:00 pm
Evil Dead Trilogy @ Broadway Theatre
Oct 28 @ 7:00 pm
 
(Men’s Basketball) Manitoba vs. Saskatchewan 8:00 pm
(Men’s Basketball) Manitoba vs. Saskatchewan
Oct 28 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
(Men’s Basketball) Manitoba vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 58-81
Halloween for Humanity @ , 9:00 p.m. 9:00 pm
Halloween for Humanity @ , 9:00 p.m. @ Vangelis
Oct 28 @ 9:00 pm
 
Vampire Beat 2017 9:00 pm
Vampire Beat 2017 @ PAVED Arts
Oct 28 @ 9:00 pm
 
Von Jumbo with Brodie Moniker Trio and the Mordrakes 9:00 pm