Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
(Football) Saskatchewan at Manitoba 6:00 pm
(Football) Saskatchewan at Manitoba
Sep 1 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
(Football) Saskatchewan at Manitoba, CW FB Showcase – Investors Group Field (Winnipeg, Man.), Final, 44-23
2
(Men’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at MacEwan 12:00 pm
(Men’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at MacEwan
Sep 2 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
(Men’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at MacEwan, Final, 2-1
3
(Men’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at Alberta 2:00 pm
(Men’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at Alberta
Sep 3 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
(Men’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at Alberta, Final, 1-4
4
5
6
7
(Men’s Soccer) Mount Royal vs. Saskatchewan 12:00 pm
(Men’s Soccer) Mount Royal vs. Saskatchewan
Sep 7 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
(Men’s Soccer) Mount Royal vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 0-1
8
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan vs. Alberta 1:30 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan vs. Alberta @ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge
Sep 8 @ 1:30 pm – 4:30 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan vs. Alberta, Final Shootout – Home, 2-3
(Women’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at Winnipeg 6:00 pm
(Women’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at Winnipeg
Sep 8 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
(Women’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at Winnipeg, Final, 3-2
(Football) Alberta vs. Saskatchewan 7:00 pm
(Football) Alberta vs. Saskatchewan
Sep 8 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Football) Alberta vs. Saskatchewan, USASK Homecoming, Final, 43-17
9
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan vs. Alberta 1:30 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan vs. Alberta @ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge
Sep 9 @ 1:30 pm – 4:30 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan vs. Alberta, Final, 2-1
(Men’s Soccer) Calgary vs. Saskatchewan 2:00 pm
(Men’s Soccer) Calgary vs. Saskatchewan
Sep 9 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
(Men’s Soccer) Calgary vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 2-1
(Women’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at Manitoba 6:00 pm
(Women’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at Manitoba
Sep 9 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
(Women’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at Manitoba, Final, 2-3
10
11
12
13
14
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Regina 7:00 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Regina
Sep 14 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Regina, Ochapowace, SK, Final, 3-4
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Alberta 7:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Alberta
Sep 14 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Alberta, UofA/MacEwan Tournament, Final, 0-3
15
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Manitoba vs. Saskatchewan 5:00 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Manitoba vs. Saskatchewan
Sep 15 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Manitoba vs. Saskatchewan, U of Regina Challenge, Final, 5-2
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Calgary 5:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Calgary
Sep 15 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Calgary, Griffins/Pandas Invitational, Final, 0-3
(Men’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at UBC Okanagan 7:00 pm
(Men’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at UBC Okanagan
Sep 15 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Men’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at UBC Okanagan, Final, 1-5
16
(Cross Country) Saskatchewan
(Cross Country) Saskatchewan
Sep 16 all-day
(Cross Country) Saskatchewan, Cougar Trot
(Cross Country) Saskatchewan
(Cross Country) Saskatchewan
Sep 16 all-day
(Cross Country) Saskatchewan, Cougar Trot
(Women’s Soccer) Thompson Rivers vs. Saskatchewan 12:00 pm
(Women’s Soccer) Thompson Rivers vs. Saskatchewan
Sep 16 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
(Women’s Soccer) Thompson Rivers vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 3-0
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Mount Royal 3:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Mount Royal
Sep 16 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Mount Royal, Griffins/Pandas Invitational, Final, 2-3
(Football) Saskatchewan at UBC 6:00 pm
(Football) Saskatchewan at UBC
Sep 16 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
(Football) Saskatchewan at UBC, CW FB Showcase – Thunderbird Stadium (Vancouver, BC), Final, 10-31
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Mount Royal 6:00 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Mount Royal
Sep 16 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Mount Royal, Final, 6-0
(Men’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at Trinity Western 7:00 pm
(Men’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at Trinity Western
Sep 16 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Men’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at Trinity Western, Final, 1-0
17
(Women’s Soccer) UBC Okanagan vs. Saskatchewan 12:00 pm
(Women’s Soccer) UBC Okanagan vs. Saskatchewan
Sep 17 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
(Women’s Soccer) UBC Okanagan vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 5-0
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Mount Royal 2:00 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Mount Royal
Sep 17 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Mount Royal, Final, 2-0
18
19
20
21
22
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan vs. Alberta 11:00 am
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan vs. Alberta
Sep 22 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan vs. Alberta, (22-25, 25-15, 25-23, 25-13), Final, 1-3
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan vs. Brandon 6:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan vs. Brandon
Sep 22 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan vs. Brandon, (25-23, 24-26, 26-24, 18-25, 18-16), Final, 3-2
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Alberta 7:00 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Alberta
Sep 22 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Alberta, Brick Invitational – Edmonton, Alta., Final, 2-4
(Women’s Ice Hockey) MacEwan vs. Saskatchewan 7:00 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) MacEwan vs. Saskatchewan
Sep 22 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) MacEwan vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 2-1
23
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan vs. Manitoba 10:00 am
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan vs. Manitoba
Sep 23 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan vs. Manitoba, (17-25, 26-24, 28-26, 20-25, 19-17), Final, 3-2
(Women’s Soccer) Lethbridge vs. Saskatchewan 12:00 pm
(Women’s Soccer) Lethbridge vs. Saskatchewan
Sep 23 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
(Women’s Soccer) Lethbridge vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 2-1
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Mount Royal 2:00 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Mount Royal
Sep 23 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
(Men’s Ice Hockey) Saskatchewan at Mount Royal, Brick Invitational – Edmonton, Alta., Final, 2-3
(Women’s Ice Hockey) MacEwan vs. Saskatchewan 2:00 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) MacEwan vs. Saskatchewan
Sep 23 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
(Women’s Ice Hockey) MacEwan vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 2-0
(Men’s Soccer) Victoria vs. Saskatchewan 2:15 pm
(Men’s Soccer) Victoria vs. Saskatchewan
Sep 23 @ 2:15 pm – 5:15 pm
(Men’s Soccer) Victoria vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 6-0
(Football) Saskatchewan at Calgary 4:00 pm
(Football) Saskatchewan at Calgary
Sep 23 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
(Football) Saskatchewan at Calgary, McMahon Stadium (Calgary, Alta.) – Homecoming, Final, 28-51
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan vs. Winnipeg 6:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan vs. Winnipeg
Sep 23 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan vs. Winnipeg, UofR Invitational, Final, 2-3
24
(Women’s Soccer) Calgary vs. Saskatchewan 12:00 pm
(Women’s Soccer) Calgary vs. Saskatchewan
Sep 24 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
(Women’s Soccer) Calgary vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 1-1
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Regina 12:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Regina
Sep 24 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
(Women’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Regina, UofR Invitational, Final, 3-0
(Men’s Soccer) Thompson Rivers vs. Saskatchewan 2:15 pm
(Men’s Soccer) Thompson Rivers vs. Saskatchewan
Sep 24 @ 2:15 pm – 5:15 pm
(Men’s Soccer) Thompson Rivers vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 1-2
25
26
27
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at UNB 4:00 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at UNB
Sep 27 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at UNB, (Pre-season), Final, 3-1
28
(Men’s Soccer) MacEwan vs. Saskatchewan 12:00 pm
(Men’s Soccer) MacEwan vs. Saskatchewan
Sep 28 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
(Men’s Soccer) MacEwan vs. Saskatchewan, Final, 4-0
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at UNB 4:00 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at UNB
Sep 28 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at UNB, (Pre-season) at LB Gym, Final, 3-2
(Men’s Basketball) Briercrest vs. Saskatchewan 6:30 pm
(Men’s Basketball) Briercrest vs. Saskatchewan
Sep 28 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
(Men’s Basketball) Briercrest vs. Saskatchewan, Non-conference, Final, 105-49
29
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Dalhousie 4:00 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Dalhousie
Sep 29 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Dalhousie, (Pre-season), Final, 0-3
(Football) Regina vs. Saskatchewan 7:00 pm
(Football) Regina vs. Saskatchewan
Sep 29 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
(Football) Regina vs. Saskatchewan, CW FB Showcase – Griffiths Stadium (Saskatoon, Sask.) – Support Our Troops Night, Final, 40-50
30
(Cross Country) Saskatchewan
(Cross Country) Saskatchewan
Sep 30 all-day
(Cross Country) Saskatchewan, Sled Dog Open
(Cross Country) Saskatchewan
(Cross Country) Saskatchewan
Sep 30 all-day
(Cross Country) Saskatchewan, Sled Dog Open
(Women’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at Mount Royal 11:00 am
(Women’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at Mount Royal
Sep 30 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm
(Women’s Soccer) Saskatchewan at Mount Royal, Final, 0-2
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Dalhousie 3:00 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Dalhousie
Sep 30 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
(Men’s Volleyball) Saskatchewan at Dalhousie, (Pre-season), Final, 3-2